Kingsmeadow - Jack Goodchild Way, Norbiton, London, UK
30U E 689090 N 5698479
Kingsmeadow is a football stadium in Norbiton in south west London. It is the home ground to AFC Wimbledon and Kingstonian FC and has a capacity of 4850.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about Kngsmeadow that tells us:

Kingsmeadow (known as the Cherry Red Records Stadium for sponsorship purposes) is an association football stadium in the area of Norbiton, Kingston upon Thames, London, which is used for the home matches of both AFC Wimbledon and Kingstonian. It has a capacity of 4,850 with 2,265 seats.

The freehold of the site is owned by Kingston Council. The leasehold, which safeguards the site for the borough's football team, was originally held by Kingstonian FC but is currently owned by AFC Wimbledon, having been purchased from the previous owners in March 2003. A condition of the lease is purportedly a renewable 25-year sub-lease to Kingstonian, who are also guaranteed the first pre-season friendly of AFC Wimbledon's first team squad as a home fixture for Kingstonian. The idea is the takings from that first fixture should cover Kingstonian's rent, which is reportedly fixed for the term of the sub-lease.

The stadium has been the home of Kingstonian since 1989, when they built the entire complex on the site following the sale of their traditional Richmond Road ground. Kingstonian opened the ground with a friendly against Queens Park Rangers. Following relegation from the Conference, Kingstonian went into financial administration and both the club and ground were purchased by Rajesh Khosla and his son Anup. A large part of Kingstonian's support were alienated as they believed the Khoslas were business rather than football oriented.

After one season as tenants of the Khoslas, AFC Wimbledon undertook to buy the leasehold to the ground. The club's owners, the Dons Trust, launched a share issue to finance the purchase, which was closed the following summer. The club subsequently arranged for a commercial loan to clear the remaining debt to the Khoslas. Upon taking over the ground, its name was changed to the Fans' Stadium which remains the nickname of the ground today.

AFC Wimbledon kept Kingstonian on as tenants and charged them a lower rent than they themselves had been charged by the Khoslas, with both gate receipts and bar takings at Kingstonian games being retained solely by Kingstonian (which continued to be Khosla-owned until 2005). An annual friendly between the two clubs is also intended to defray the cost of the rent.

AFC Wimbledon have played at the stadium since they were founded in 2002, after the original Wimbledon club was given permission to move some 56 miles from South London to the town of Milton Keynes. They were in the Combined Counties League at this time, but in 2011 reached Football League Two.

A Bing bird's eye view of Kingsmeadow can be seen here.