1973 - Masonic Lodge of Palo Alto - Palo Alto, CA
The Masonic Lodge #346 was built in 1973.

The Masonic Lodge of Palo Alto #346 was erected in 1973. The following verbiage taken from their website:
On behalf of the Master, Officers, and Members of Palo Alto Lodge #346, Free, and Accepted Masons, welcome!

Dress is business casual, and visitors (including non-Masons) are always welcome.

Palo Alto Lodge meets almost every Tuesday evening at 7:00PM. Stated meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month, with dinner at 6:30.

For those interested in Freemasonry, these first Tuesday of the month dinners are a great opportunity to get to know us and to have all of your questions answered. When it comes to our history, traditions, and ceremonies, we can talk about a lot more than you probably imagine, and you shouldn’t believe everything you see in the movies and on television.

If you have any questions about Freemasonry or the Palo Alto Lodge, or for additional information about becoming a Freemason, please click on the Lodge Email Link under Lodge Info.

Year of construction: 1973