Mother Road Neon - Route 66, Tucumcari, New Mexico, USA.
13S E 616904 N 3892833
A new attraction on Route 66, called 'Mother Road Old Time Photos' Features a stunning Route 66 Neon shield in the window of its store, alongside the Mother Road in, Tucumcari, New Mexico.
Location: New Mexico, United States

Mother Road Old Time Photos, has opened a new store, which has given folks getting their kicks on 66, a brand new photo opportunity, a stunning Route 66 Neon & a chance to get an old-time-style photos taken of themselves.
The Store is the perfect spot to stop with the family and get an old-time photo taken, the photography studio has opened across the road from the landmark Blue Swallow Motel in Tucumcari, N.M.

From Route 66 News:
"Mother Road Old Time Photos opened its doors on Saturday, offering an opportunity to dress like a 19th Century cowboy or western lady, and pose for an old-time sepia-tone photo, carrying a period weapon of choice in a Wild West setting—the saloon or around the poker table.
The store will also offer holiday merchandise for the Christmas season, according to Rhys Williams, who owns the new shop with his wife Leigh." Text Source: (visit link)
Name of business: Mother Road Old Time Photos.

Type of business: Retail