Ready made Sushi - Niort,Fr
ouvert tous les jours de 12h00 à 14h30 & de 19h00 à 22h30 (fermé le dimanche midi)
Location: Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France

In Japan, sushi is a dish consumed regularly as an aperitif, starter or main course. They come in different forms: sushi, maki sushi, inari sushi, sushi kodomo etc ...

Appeared in the early nineteenth century the sushi has changed little, only its variants are now declining to individual desires. Sushi (small rolls of rice topped with raw fish) are not only delicious, but they are excellent for health. The benefits of the scheme based on rice and fish are well established. Succulent and can enjoy small bites without having to pay the price for his greed.
Ponds, cabins and bleachers

"In 1945, after the war, an activist took the initiative, with some friends, to create a competitive swimming railway section. Pools of 25 meters and 50 meters were built, individual cabins were built in masonry. Bleachers were built for the public to follow the competitions. »
"The pond Romagné thus became, in Niort, the most important place to practice swimming, Josette ends. The district and regional championships were held there ... until the creation of the municipal pool in the town of Niort. »

Au Japon, les sushis sont un plat consommé régulièrement aussi bien en apéritif, entrée ou plat principal. Ils se présentent sous différentes formes : sushis, maki sushis, inari sushi, kodomo sushi etc …

Apparu au début du XIX ème siècle le sushi a peu évolué, seules ses variantes se déclinent aujourd'hui au gré des envies. Les sushis (petits pains de riz garnis de poisson cru) ne sont pas seulement délicieux, mais ils sont excellents pour la santé. Les bénéfices du régime fondé sur le riz et les poissons ne sont plus à démontrer. On peut ainsi déguster de succulentes petites bouchées sans avoir à payer le prix de sa gourmandise.

Has conveyor belt: no

Has non-sushi menu items: yes