Square Voyer D'Argenson - Asnières-sur-Seine, France
31U E 448362 N 5417795
[FR] Ce square porte le nom de l'ancien propriétaire du château, le marquis Marc René de Voyer d'Argenson. [EN] This square is named after the former owner of the palace.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[FR] La ville d'Asnières se rend propriétaire du château en 1926, et lui donne ce nom en 1932.

Sept platanes d'une hauteur de 30 mètres de haut, vieux depuis presque deux siècles donne une dimension particulière. Sans oublier ses magnifiques statues, sont pont fleuris, ses essences rares…tout y est fait pour une ambiance romantique et poétique.

[EN] The city of Asnières became the owner of the palace in 1926, and gave the associated park its name in 1932.

Seven plane trees 30 meters high, almost two centuries old, give the park a particular dimension. Not to mention the magnificent statues, the flower decked bridge, and rare species of plants which give the park a particularly romantic and poetic ambiance.
Name: Square Voyer D'Argenson

Street Location: Rue du Château