Funan Digital Life Mall - Singapore
This modern mall is located across for the historic Fort Canning Park in Singapore.
Location: Singapore

Although the emphasis here is definitely on technology and electronics, there is a good selection of boutiques and other small stores as well as nice cafes and fast food selections. The central lobby is spacious with six floors above dedicated to stores.

From the company web site: Funan DigitaLife Mall, Asia's leading IT shopping mall, is the one-stop haven that offers the latest, most innovative, and widest range of genuine and value-for-money IT and electronic gadgets. With credible and reliable tenants, shoppers at Funan are assured the best names at competitive prices in town without being ripped off or hassled.

With its extensive range and perfect blend of retail, restaurants and entertainment, there is something for every taste and interest! What's more, you can always stay connected with the free unlimited Wireless Internet access the mall offers. For tourists, there is even a Downtown Cash Refund counter within the mall to provide instant tax refund!

It is where the smart and savvy IT enthusiasts, both locals and tourists, can always shop with confidence.

Movie Theater: no

Food Court: yes