Super Paradise Beach - Mykonos, Greece
35S E 355611 N 4142094
This beach has been a historically gay beach...but has now developed to have a very eclectic crowd including families.
Location: Greece

This relatively small beach is usually visited by ferry and one should get there early if a rented lounge chair and umbrella is wanted. Clothing is optional and on the day that the poster of this Waymark visited...only about 20% of the beachgoers were nude. There is a restaurant at the beach and drink and food service at your rented chairs.

The tourism website (visit link) adds:

"Super Paradise Mykonos: Super Paradise Beach is located right next to Paradise Beach and is reachable by taxi-boat (regular boat services are available from Platis Yialos) and local bus. It is considered as one of the most beautiful beaches in Greece. Mykonos Super Paradise is less organized than neighboring Paradise and has beautiful crystalline waters and soft golden sand. Super Paradise is the most famous homosexual beach of Greece, attracting homos and heterosexuals from all over the world. Due to its popularity, Super Paradise Beach can get very crowded during peak season."

Daily during sunlight hours.

Admission Prices: