Bohéme - Philipsburg, MT
12T E 323554 N 5133460
Bohéme is a little coffee and lunch shop in the historic old Weinstein Building on Broad Street in downtown Philipsburg.
Location: Montana, United States

The first half of the Weinstein Building was built in the 1870s, while the part in which the Bohéme is located was built in 1887 to house a bank. It later housed a variety of other businesses until today, when it is a coffee house for "Free Thinkers & Coffee Drinkers".

We had stayed the night in Philipsburg and were up early taking puctures around town when the growling and grumbling emanating from below signaled to us that it was breakfast time. This turned out to be the only place open in the early hours, so we entered and chowed down on breakfast burritos. We're not really into fancy uptown coffees, so we had the house blend, which was pretty nice - smooth. This is a nice, quaint little shop with friendly and chatty folks running the place.

BTW - they have free Wi-Fi here, just in case one should be in need of an email fix as well as a caffeine fix.
Hours of Operation (weekdays): From: 7:00 AM To: 4:00 PM

Hours of Operation (weekend): From: 8:00 AM To: 4:00 PM