Kostel Narození Panny Marie - Obratan, okres Pelhrimov, CZ
Filial early Gothic church, perhaps from the 13th and 14th centuries.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

"Puvodne filiální rane gotický kostel, snad z prelomu 13. a 14. století. V roce 1365 je kostel uváden jako farní. Lod kostela byla rozšírena v 15. století, jižní predsín doplnena v 16. století. Roku 1673, 1734 a 1768 byl opravován. Poslední výraznejší úpravy probehly ve 2. polovine 19. století."

zdroj: (visit link)

Originally filial early Gothic church, perhaps from the 13th and 14th centuries. In 1365, the church is referred to as a parish. The nave was extended in the 15th century, the southern hall completed in the 16th century. 1673, 1734 and 1768 was repaired. The last significant modifications were carried out in the 2nd half of the 19th century.
Building Materials: Stone