Kaple sv. Lazara - Brevnov, Praha, CZ
Barokní hrbitovní kaple z let 1760 – 1762 / Baroque cemetery chapel from the years 1760 - 1762.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Barokní hrbitovní kaple, kterou na míste starší kaplicky postavil v letech 1760 – 1762 Anselmo Lurago. Kaple byla upravena J. Hagerem v roce 1778 V roce 1858 získala kaple sanktusník. V interiéru je iluzivní oltár Vzkríšení sv. Lazara, menzu oltáre tvorí mramorový náhrobek opata Oldricha z roku 1381.

Baroque cemetery chapel, on the site of an earlier chapel built in the years 1760 - 1762 by Anselmo Lurago. The chapel was adapted by J. Hager in 1778. In the interior is illusionary altar Resurrection Vol. Lazarus, a canteen altar consists of a marble tombstone of Abbot Ulrich of the year 1381.
Style: Baroque

Type of building (structure): Small religious objects (waychapels and columns of the crucification)