Indiantown Gap National Cemetery - Annville, PA
A National Cemetery near Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

From website "Indiantown Gap derives its name from the various Native American communities that resided in this region of Pennsylvania. The first inhabitants were Susquehannocks, an Iroquois tribe first encountered by Europeans in the 17th century. In the mid-1700s, Scotch-Irish, English and German pioneers settled the region and managed to live peacefully with the neighboring Lenape Indians."..."In 1976, a section of Fort Indiantown Gap was selected as the national cemetery for the states of Delaware, Maryland, New Jersey, Virginia and West Virginia. "..."The elaborate Pennsylvania Veterans’ Memorial is the largest monument in VA’s National cemeteries."

There are over 40 sections, some of which have over 1,000 graves. They take both caskets and cremated remains. An approximate number of graves would be 50,000.

Cemetery (visit link)
Find A Grave (visit link)