Seventh Street Bank - Little Rock, AR
15S E 566488 N 3733953
Built in 1909, the Muswick Building is located at 923 West 7th St, part of Little Rock's West 7th Street Historic District, and today, the home of Vino's Brewpub.
Location: Arkansas, United States

The West 7th Street Historic District was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 2009. Vino's has been here since 1990.

The Arkansas Historic Preservation Program has a little bit of information on the building: (visit link)

The Muswick Building at 923 W. 7th Street, was constructed in 1909 and originally housed the Seventh Street Bank. George Muswick was Secretary-Treasurer of the Seventh Street Bank. The bank was located in the building for about three years before closing. A grocery store occupied the first floor through the 1920s. In the late 1920s the Kroger Grocery and Baking Company located in the building, remaining there until the 1950s. The Muswick Building is stylishly detailed with its projecting dentiled cornice wrapping around the front and west elevations, set of four double-hung windows in a recessed brick panel on the second story of the front (north), and its virtually unaltered storefront with diamond shaped panes in stationary transom windows.
923 W. 7th St, Little Rock, AR 72201

Current Use of Building: Vino's Brewpub