Former I.O.O.F. Lodge No. 376 - Romney, IN
This former I.O.O.F. lodge building, in Romney, Indiana, is now home to the Romney Toy Shop.
Location: Indiana, United States

The Romney Toy Shop (visit link) is located in the former Independent Order of Odd Fellows No. 376 Lodge building, on the corner of US 231 and High Street, in the small town of Romney, in Indiana. There is a stone, near the top of the front of the building.

On that stone is a crossed axe and spade symbol, three linked rings enclosing the letters F, L, and T, and I.O.O.F No. 376.

Romney is an unincorporated community in Randolph Township, Tippecanoe County in the U.S. state of Indiana. Originally named Columbia, Romney received its present name from the community of Romney, West Virginia. (visit link)

Randolph Township is one of thirteen townships in Tippecanoe County, Indiana, United States. As of the 2010 census, its population was 931. (visit link)

Tippecanoe County is a county located in the northwest quadrant of the U.S. state of Indiana. As of the 2010 census, the population was 172,780. The county seat is Lafayette. It was created in 1826 from Wabash County. Tippecanoe County was formed March 1, 1826, and named for the anglicization of "Kethtippecanoogi", a Miami term meaning "place of the succor fish people." (Kriebel, Robert C. - Tippecanoe at 2000: A Hoosier County Recalls Its Past). The county is best known for Purdue University, the 1811 Battle of Tippecanoe, and the Tippecanoe County Courthouse, a structure built in 1881 and included in the National Register of Historic Places. (visit link)
Location Details:
It is currently used as the Romney Toy Shop.