Gare De Trouville Deauville, Deauville, France
This rail station was built in 1931.
Location: Normandie, France

This is the train station for the towns of Trouville-sur-Mer ("Trouville") and Deauville, and is the terminus for two rail lines: a minor branchline for the Ligne de la Côte Fleurie (Côte Fleurie railway line) to Dives-Cabourg which was built between 1882 and 1884, as well as a major line Paris thru Lisieux, which opened in 1863.

This structure dates from 1931 and was built by Jean Philippot in the neo-norand aarchitecture for the Chemins de fer de l'État (State Railways),
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: Yes

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes

If the station/depot is not being used for railroad purposes, what is it currently used for?:

What rail lines does/did the station/depot serve?: SNCF (Société nationale des chemins de fer français; "National society of French railways" or "French National Railway Company")