Dollis Hill Underground Station - Burnley Road, London, UK
30U E 691416 N 5714847
Dollis Hill tube station serves London Underground's Jubilee Line. The station has two entrances with the co-ordinates being for the northern entrance in Burnley Road. The southern entrance, at the other side of the tracks, is in Chapter Road.
Location: London, United Kingdom

Wikipedia has an article about the station that tells us:

Dollis Hill tube station is a London Underground station at Dollis Hill near to Willesden and Harlesden. It is on the Jubilee line, between Willesden Green and Neasden. Metropolitan line trains pass the station, but do not stop. The station is about 25 minutes from central London in Travelcard Zone 3.

The station opened on 1 October 1909 as part of the Metropolitan line. From 20 November 1939 it was on the Stanmore branch of the Bakerloo line and was transferred to the Jubilee line in 1979. It has two exits.

In 1995 four sets of enamel panels designed by Amanda Duncan were installed in the subway between the north and south exits. The panels show maps of the Dollis Hill area at different dates from the 16th to the 20th century, juxtaposed with interpretations of classical star maps.

The station was refurbished in 2007 with the addition of new lighting, tiling and additional security cameras. The station was also repainted.

Dollis Hill was frequently mentioned in the humorous game Mornington Crescent, featured on the radio comedy show I'm Sorry I Haven't A Clue. Traditionally, the playing of Dollis Hill starts a "Dollis Hill Loop", meaning that every subsequent move made by any player must be to Dollis Hill. Various ingenious ways to break the loop have been invented by Mornington Crescent players in the past.

London bus route 226 serves the station.