Artist's Merchantile & Gallery - Glenwood Springs, CO
13S E 300348 N 4380079
This independent artists supply store is located in historic Glenwood Springs near the Railroad Station.
Location: Colorado, United States

"The Artist's Mercantile & Gallery is owned and operated by Steve and Jan Legersky. Our Mission is to support and encourage local artists and promote the arts within our community.

The Artist's Mercantile & Gallery, established in 2008, provides quality art supplies, matting and framing service, original artwork and gifts. Our customers particularly value our friendly service. We also offer delivery in the Roaring Fork and Crystal Valley area.

As an up-to-date business, we want to give you the opportunity to stay in touch with our company and our offers.

We can be reached at (970) 947-0947, by fax at (970) 947-0947, or via e-mail address: amg.sj@hotmail.com. We look forward to hearing from you. Please let us know what your needs and questions are, and we will be more than happy to help.

Stop by to browse, shop, or just talk art.

Please check out our "Gallery, Gift Shop & Events" page for information about our Artist of the Month, Upcoming Events, and News." (from (visit link) )

Regular Store Hours:

Monday - Saturday: 10am-6pm