Hooker-Fulton Building - Bradford, PA
17T E 695056 N 4647577
Eight-story Art Deco style commercial building in downtown Bradford was constructed in 1931 by the Lawrie and Green, a prominent architectural firm from Harrisburg.

Property #4 at 119-125 Main Street on the resource inventory (visit link) is a brick commercial Art Deco constructed in 1931. Comments state that "Major downtown landmark with terra cotta trim in splendid Art Deco mode; one of the finest Art Deco buildings in northwestern Pennsylvania. The building was built by partners Clarence Hooker and Robert Fulton and opened in 1931; a movie theater is at the rear. Designed by prominent Harrisburg architects Lawrie & Green."

The smartly designed building is an anchor to the east end of the town. Metered parking is available along the streets or in paid lots. For the waymarker, park at nearby McDonalds and have an inexpensive cone.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Bradford Downtown Historic District

119-125 Main Street Bradford, PA 16701