Parke County Sentinel - Rockville, IN
Location: Indiana, United States

The Parke County Sentinel newspaper covers the Parke County, Indiana area. Founded in 1833 as The Wabash Herald, it has been known by a variety of names since its founding. Through the years the format has changed, the names have changed but the continuous publication has never varied, not for one week. Opened on February 22, 1833.

Newspaper Website (visit link)

Facebook page (visit link)

Rockville is a town in Adams Township, Parke County, Indiana, United States. The population was 2,607 at the 2010 census. The town is the county seat of Parke County.

Parke County is known as "The Covered Bridge Capital of the World".

Rockville on Wikipedia (visit link)

Parke County lies in the western part of the U.S. state of Indiana along the Wabash River. The county was formed in 1821 out of a portion of Vigo County. According to the 2010 census, the population was 17,339, an increase of 0.6% from 17,241 in 2000. The county seat is Rockville.

Parke County on Wikipedia (visit link)

Street address:-