Loving Hut Vysehrad - Prague, Czech Republic
This is one of the eight Loving Hut vegan restaurants in Prague, capital city of Czech Republic
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Accrdingly to Wikipedia, "Loving Hut is a vegan restaurant chain. According to its own claims it is the world's largest international chain of vegan restaurants.It was founded by Ching Hai, a spiritual leader and entrepreneur from Vietnam. As of December, 2011 there are over 200 Loving Hut stores worldwide. There are restaurants in Asia, Europe, South America, North America and Australia. In the United States, Loving Hut has restaurants in Arizona, California, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Illinois, Massachusetts, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Texas, Virginia, and Washington state. Although each location is free to offer its own specialities, they are all united by a mission to provide people with access to affordable vegan meals. The Loving Hut marketing slogan is Be Vegan, Make Peace."

(visit link)

Meanwhile, there are at the time of the creation of this Waymark, eight restaurants Loving Hut in Prague (http://www.lovinghut.cz/). This one is located in the neighborhood of Vysehrad, the historical core of the city. Also, it's located in the ground floor of a cubist building, in an area where this architectural style is quite present.
Physical Location:
Loving Hut
Neklanova 30
Prague, Czech Republic
128 00

Phone number: +420 773 991 368

Buffet: yes

Location Type: Stand alone

Hours:
Mon–Sat: 11 a.m. – 09 p.m. Closed: Sundays and public holidays Self-service buffet Mon–Fri: 11 a.m. – 04 p.m.