Fontes Gémeas do Rossio - Lisbon, Portugal
This is one of two fountains erected in 1889.
Location: Lisboa, Portugal

The fountains are located in D. Pedro IV Square in Lisbon.
This GuidaCidade website (visit link) has this brief paragraph about the fountain (translated to English by Google):

"Sources Rossio - Praça D. Pedro IV
The monumental fountains Rossio, Praça Dom Pedro IV or were added to the square in 1889, one on each side of the statue of Dom Pedro IV. The sources are the result of two wells found in Rossio, which are overlapped by the two ornamental fountains, Foundry Val d'Osne, according to the operation of remodeling the square of D. Pedro IV, was being subjected. They are to highlight its architectural beauty, highlighting the wonderful sculptures of mythological figures, cast iron, French influence, being a reference must visit for every visitor to Lisbon."

Admission Prices:
free