kostel sv. Václava - Križanov, okres Ždár nad Sázavou, CZ
Gothic church of St. Wenceslas was built around the years 1230 to 1240.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Gotický kostel sv. Václava byl postaven kolem let 1230–40 na základech staršího - románského - kostela. Nekolikrát byl poškozen požáry a byl prestavován a upravován. Barokne prestaven v 18. století. Poslední výrazná oprava probehla v devadesátých letech 20. století.

==========================================

Gothic church of St. Wenceslas was built around the years 1230 to 1240 on the foundations of an older - Romanesque - the church. Several were damaged by fire and was several times rebuilt. Modified in Baroque style in the 18th century. The last significant restauration took place in the nineties of the 20th century.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship