kostel sv. Šimona a Judy - Arnoštovice, okres Benešov, CZ
33U E 471392 N 5495805
Kostel sv. Šimona a Judy postaven v prechodném slohu ve 13. století / Church of Sts. Simon and Jude was built in the transitional style in the 13th century.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Kostel sv. Šimona a Judy byl postaven v prechodném slohu ve 13. století. Jako farní je uváden roku 1352. Upraven roku 1732, kdy byla pristavena vež. Zásadní prestavbou prošel v roce 1892, kdy byl upraven podle plánu F. Ohmanna a R. Krieghamera.

===========================================================

Church of Sts. Simon and Jude was built in the transitional style in the 13th century. As a parish is mentioned 1352. Remodeled in 1732, when the tower was added. Underwent a major modernization in 1892, when it was amended by plans F. Ohmann and R. Krieghamer.
Building Materials: Stone