Cervenkova kaple - Strašnice, Praha 10, CZ
33U E 464888 N 5547078
Architecturally pure late classicist chapel of the mid-19th century / rchitektonicky cistá pozdne klasicistní kaple z poloviny 19. století.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

Architektonicky cistá pozdne klasicistní stavba byla postavena snad v polovine 19. století. Postavit ji nechal Josef Cervenaka, stavitel a starosta Strašnic, na památku své ženy Antonie, která zemrela v dusledku nákazy pri ošetrování ranených za povstání 1848. Od roku 2012 je kulturní památkou.

==================================

Architecturally pure late classicist chapel of the mid-19th century Build by Josef Cervenka, builder and mayor of Strašnice, in memory of his wife Antonia, who died as a result of the disease when treatment to the wounded during the uprising of 1848. Since 2012, the cultural heritage.