Frank Ferree Grave - Harligen TX
This Cemetery is on North 7th Street, 150 feet north of Ferree Street in Harlingen, Texas.

The Texas Historical Commission (visit link) lists this cemetery as Frank Ferree Grave with an alternate name of Border Angel Grave. They say it was established on March 10, 1983. Frank Ferree, referred to as “Border Angel”, dedicated his life to help the poor in the area.

Find-A-Grave (visit link) lists this cemetery as Frank Ferree Gravesite with photographs of this one interment.

Find-A-Grave also says:
Established by the City of Harlingen, in violation of State Law, at the death of Frank Ferree, his burial took place in the back yard of the place where he founded the "Border Relief" organization.
Twice nominated for a Nobel Peace Prize, Frank spent 42 years providing food, clothing and shelter for the very poor. He was to have received the "President's Volunteer Action Award" from President Reagan at a White House Luncheon in April of 1983, when he died the month before.