Chicago, Burlington & Quincy Depot -- Douglas WY
13T E 468391 N 4734336
The old Chicago, Burlington, & Quincy depot in Douglas is now a restaurant called, surprisingly, The Depot.
Location: Wyoming, United States

The former Chicago, Burlington, & Quincy railroad depot at the foot of Walnut Street in downtown Douglas WY is now a restaurant serving excellent hamburgers and steaks.

On the back patio, there remains a base of an old railroad semaphore signal that still holds NGS benchmark NQ0305 U 15.

This is one of two depots in town -- the other is on the National Register of Historic Places and has been moved to the Railroad Museum.
Is the station/depot currently used for railroad purposes?: No

Is the station/depot open to the public?: Yes

If the station/depot is not being used for railroad purposes, what is it currently used for?:
The Depot Restaurant

What rail lines does/did the station/depot serve?: Chicago, Burlington and Quincy, Burlington Northern, and BNSF