Kamenný most - Putim, CZ
33U E 435767 N 5457255
Silnicní kamenný most pres mlýnský náhon postaven v letech 1862–64 / Road stone bridge over the mill stream constructed in the years 1862-1864.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Silnicní kamenný most pres mlýnský náhon postaven v letech 1862–64, kdy nahradil starší drevený most. Povoden v roce 2002 jej poškodila, v následujícím roce byl opraven a celkove rekonstruován. Most je památkove chránen.

=================================

Road stone bridge over the mill stream built in the years 1862 to 1864, when it replaced an earlier wooden bridge. A flood in 2002 damaged it in the following year was completely reconstructed. The bridge is a listed monument.
Length of bridge: 35 m

Height of bridge: 4 m