Hodiny na veži kostela Narození Panny Marie - Písek, CZ
33U E 438120 N 5461837
Hodiny na veži dekanského kostela narození Panny Marie / The clock on the tower of the deans church of The Birth of the Virgin Mary.
Location: Jihočeský kraj, Czechia

Hodiny se nacházejí na vrcholu veže vysoké sedmdesát metru. Ta byla upravována barokne v 17. století, a už tehdy pravdepodobne získala hodiny. Soucasné hodiny jsou ovšem vysoce pravdepodobne mladší. Mají cerný kruhový ciferník, zlaté rímská císlice a zlaté rucicky.

==============================

The clocks are located atop of seventy meters high tower. The tower was modified in the Baroque style in the 17th century, and even then probably got clocks. Current clocks are, however, highly likely to be younger. They have a black circular dial, gold Roman numerals and gold hands.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted