Kristiansand Jernbanestasjon, Kristiansand - Norway
Kristiansand Station blev bygget i 1896 og er en endestation - Kristiansand Railwaystation was bulit in 1896 and is a cul-de-sac station.
Location: Agder, Norway

Efter den store bybrand i Kristiansand i 1892 blev der indført "murtvang" i byen. Stationen er derfor ikke opført i træ, men af mursten med puds, der er malet. Den flittigt benyttede arkitekt Paul Due havde udfærdiget tegningerne til bygningen.

I dag er stationen stadig i brug og betjenes af de Norske Statsbaner NSB. Stationen, der er en endestation har blandt andet forbindelse til Oslo og Stavanger. Rutebilstationen ligger ganske tæt herved.

På stationen er der ventesal med billetkontor, kiosk, billetautomat, toiletter, hæveautomat og bagagebokse.

Åbningstider - billetkontor:Mandag til fredag:08.30 - 12.10 og 12.45 - 16.10

Lørdag:lukket

Søndag og helligdage:lukket

Ventesal: Åben mandag - fredag: 00.00 - 24.00
Lørdag: 00.00 - 22.10
Søndag: 07.30 - 24.00

English:
After the major town fire in 1892 it was passed by law, that all new houses should be builded of bricks instead of wood. Therefore the station was built with plastered bricks. Architect Paul Due did the design.

The station is still in use and serviced by NSB , Norwegian State Railways. The station is a cul-de-sac station with connections for example to Oslo and stavanger. The busstaion is located in close proximity to the railway station.

At the station you will find a waiting room with ticket office, ticket machine, toilet, kiosk, cache machine and lugage boxes.

Opening hours:
Ticket office: Monday-Friday: 8.30 AM - 12.10 PM and 12.45 PM - 4.10 PM