Andre Cadot - Little Falls Minnesota
Stone Kiosk dedicated to Andre Cadot of France.
Location: Minnesota, United States

Since Charles Lindbergh's historic 1927 flight across the Atlantic Ocean, the cities of LeBourget France and Little Falls have had a connection. Charles Lindbergh spent his childhood in Little Falls and in 1927 he landed the Spirit of St. Louis in LeBourget France. In 1987 the two cities established a sister city relationship and Andre Cadot was instrumental in the friendship between the two cities.

This kiosk is Little Falls memorial to the man and the relationship.

Located in LeBourget Park along the shores of the Mississippi River, it is near an informative kiosk and flower garden.
Location: LeBourget Park