MacDuff Family Mausoleum - Jacksonville, FL
The MacDuff family mausoleum is located in Evergreen Cemetery in Jacksonville, Florida, USA.

The mausoleum is constructed of granite or marble and has a double metal door with grated glass windows. There are two decorative pillars, one on each side of the door. The name MacDuff is located above the doorway. There is a round glass window on the mausoleum's back wall.

Evergreen Cemetery is a historic cemetery with over than 70,000 graves on 167 acres. Notable interments include senators, governors, war veterans, and distinguished business and civic leaders.

We were unable to find out the date this structure was constructed or any other information.
Visiting Hours/Restrictions:
Office hours: 8:30 a.m.-4:45 p.m. Monday-Friday 8:30 a.m.-2:30 p.m. Saturday Winter visiting hours: 7:30 a.m.-6:30 p.m. Monday-Saturday 8:30 a.m.-6:30 p.m. Sunday Summer visiting hours: 7:30 a.m.-7:00 p.m. Monday-Saturday 8:30 a.m.-7:00 p.m. Sunday

4535 North Main Street
Jacksonville, FL USA