130 East Main Street - Fredericktown Courthouse Square Historic District - Fredericktown, Missouri
15S E 739065 N 4160417
Small commercial building in the Fredericktown Courthouse Square Historic District in Fredericktown, Missouri.

"The building at 130 East Main Street is a one-story brick commercial building constructed ca. 1950. The building has a flat built-up roof, exterior metal panels, and a stone foundation. At the roofline is brick corbelling. The building has a single commercial style door that is recessed of glass and aluminum design. The entry is offset at the west by single-light commercial style windows. The building faces south. Although the original use is unknown, the property has been used in the past as a jewelry store, florist, and bookstore." - Historic District Nomination

The building now serves as a hair salon.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Fredericktown Courthouse Square Historic District

130 East Main Street Fredericktown, Missouri

Nearest NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings