Hottell Insurance Building - Corydon, IN
Former location of Hottell Insurance Building in the Corydon Historic District
Location: Indiana, United States

This contributing building to the Corydon Historic Building was the former Hottell Insurance Building (currently Simpson, Thompson, Colin Law Office). It is located at 213 N Capitol Ave in Corydon, IN.

This historic district is in downtown Corydon and including such buildings as the first Indiana State Capitol Building, a Masonic Lodge, several churches and homes of politicians from nearly 200 years ago. The Historic Places Database says 247 buildings contribute to the district.
Name of Historic District (as listed on the NRHP): Corydon Historic District

Address:
Roughly bounded by Summit, Maple & Walnut Sts., College Ave., Chestnut, Capitol, Poplar, Water, Beaver & Mulberry Sts. , Corydon

Nearest NRHP Historic Districts - Contributing Buildings