Hodiny na veži kostela sv. Mikuláše - Perné, Czech Republic
33U E 619372 N 5412177
Hodiny na veži kostela sv. Mikuláše v Perné, Jihomoravský kraj. The clock on the baroque Church of St. Nicholas in Perná.
Location: Jihomoravský kraj, Czechia

Barokní kostel sv. Mikuláše v Perné byl vybudován v letech 1510 - 1583 na základech puvodní kaple, zasvecené stejnému svetci. Hodiny jsou umísteny na 42,5 m vysoké veži. Ciferník tvorí cerný kruh s rímskými císlicemi.
Baroque church of st. Nicholas in Perná, Southern Moravian region. The church was built in 1510 – 1583 on the ground of the original chapel. The clock is situated on a 42m tall tower. A face of the clock is formed as a black circle with roman numbers.
Status: Working

Display: Mounted