Centennial Center Park - Centennial, CO
13S E 513993 N 4383027
This 11-acre, award winning city park is located adjacent to the Centennial Civic Center. The playground has both a toddler area (smaller equipment) as well as a larger kid play area. Also water features and picnic and grilling areas.
Location: Colorado, United States

The Park features restrooms, picnic tables, six barbeque grills, trash receptacles, parking and bike racks. Electrical power is also available throughout the Park. Designed for year-round family-friendly enjoyment, Centennial Center Park includes a large, covered shelter with gas fireplace and a smaller, more intimate coffee shelter for smaller gatherings.

It also includes various historical and educational elements as well.

The water/splash area is open Memorial Day weekend through Labor Day