Jolly Bethel Outhouses - Jolly, Missouri
15S E 405517 N 4083786
Two old-but-usable outhouses at the Jolly Bethel Church and Cemetery in rural Barry County, Missouri

There are two 2-seaters here at the church and cemetery. They are old and dusty, but usable. They are not marked for his and hers. On both outhouses the door scrapes the ground, even though the hinges are in perfect condition. Whether because of that or by intent, the doors are kept open, allowing the outhouses to be kept well ventilated. They were not as smelly as some that I've visited. The waymark coordinates are for the outhouse that is shown in the main photo - the shady one.
Location:
Jolly Bethel Church was built in 1885, according to the sign above the door. A quick look at the cemetery in FindAGrave shows burials prior to 1885.