St. Patrick's Roman Catholic Church - Bisbee, Arizona
Historic Catholic Church in Bisbee, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

"St Patrick's Roman Catholic Church/ Bisbee Arizona/ stands at the western end of the Old Bisbee Historic District. It was listed in the National Register of Historic Places on July 3, 1980. It is about 200 feet up the northerly side of Higgins Hill/ on the southerly side of Tombstone Canyon approximately one-half mile to the west of its convergence with Zacatecas Canyon in the Mule Mountains of Cochise County in southeast Arizona.

The building is late 19th, early 20th century Gothic Revival design. It has a concrete foundation/ which at the back of the building extends above ground level on the east side where the main entrance to the basement meeting hall is located. The walls are of light tan brick with terra cotta trim. The roof is slate. The interior is plastered, with a ribbed vaulted plastered ceiling." - National Register Nomination

The church is in excellent condition and continues to serve its active parish. Two masses are held each Sunday, 7:30 and 9:30.

The church was individually listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1995.
Type of Church: Church