Crescent Moon Theater ~ Kanab, Utah
This Live Stage Theater is located at 150 S 100 East in Kanab, Utah.
Location: Utah, United States

In addition to a wide variety of Live Stage performances, this theater also shows classic and other movies. From the Theater web site:

The Crescent Moon Theater was conceived as a "Cowboy Theater" by Paula Zutes in honor and memory of her husband Nick Duncan and was built in the center of Kanab, Utah to serve and enhance the community. Designed by Thebeau Consulting, it was constructed in 2002 and opened in May of 2003. Kanab has long been a center for tourism with its colorful history of western culture and its beautiful scenery and the theater adds to its appeal by offering a venue for western themed entertainment for both tourists and local inhabitants. (See www.kaneutah.com for Kane County area tourism information).

Since its opening The Crescent Moon has provided musical entertainment, cowboy poetry, talent shows, theater and dance productions, and film events. The Crescent Moon has hosted, Folk, County and Western and Bluegrass bands such as Brenn Hill, Eric Dodge, The Bar G Wranglers, Latigo and Juniper621. Local talent shows and plays are presented here, as well as The Monday Classic Movie Night and The Kanab Film Society Evening.

Theater Name: Crescent Moon Theater

Country: USA