Kansas Wesleyan University -- Salina KS
14S E 620751 N 4297093
Kansas Wesleyan University in Salina KS is a small private 4-year liberal-arts college affiliated with the United Methodist Church.
Location: Kansas, United States

The campus of Kansas Wesleyan University is anchored by the impressive and beautiful Collegiate Gothic style Pioneer hall.

This small liberal arts college has about 850 students.

From the website: (visit link)

"Kansas Wesleyan University is a liberal arts institution located in Salina, Kansas. Founded in 1886, it maintains a covenant relationship with the United Methodist Church and is supported by the Kansas West Conference. The school’s accreditation was reaffirmed in 1997 by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association of Colleges and Schools.

The University is divided academically into six divisions and eighteen departments. Courses are offered for twenty-five undergraduate majors and one graduate program, the MBA."
Name: Kansas Wesleyan University

Location/Address: