Altes Siel - Greetsiel, Germany
32U E 373588 N 5929628
Altes Siel im historischen Ortskern von Greetsiel. / Old sluice in the historic city center of Greetsiel.
Location: Niedersachsen, Germany

Das alte Foto stammt aus dem Jahr 1920 [Copyright: Interessengemeinschaft zur Förderung Greetsiels, Februar 2010]. Es ist auf einem Schild der ersten Station des Stadtrundgangs abgebildet. darsgestellt ist das alte Siel, das sich seit damals fast nicht verändert hat. Das moderne Foto stammt von 2011.

The old photo was taken in 1920 [Copyright: Interessengemeinschaft zur Förderung Greetsiels, Februar 2010]. It is on public display on a sign at station 1 of a historic city walking tour. It shows the old sluice which has not changed much during the years. The newer photo is from 2011.
Year photo was taken: 1920