1914 - Bedwas Council Offices - Caerphilly, Wales, Great Britain.
30U E 486425 N 5715428
Bedwas, Trethomas and Machen Community Council - Council Offices & Council Chambers, built in 1914. Located in Caerphilly, Wales.
Location: South Wales, United Kingdom

Bedwas, Trethomas and Machen Community Council - Caerphilly, Wales, Great Britain.

Council Web Site: (visit link)

"Whilst Central Government runs the country, Bedwas Trethomas & Machen Community Council is responsible for particular issues related to the wellbeing of Bedwas. You may also wish to find out about or contact the Member of Parliament who represents Bedwas, or the local Political Parties who no doubt have their own ideas about how best the Bedwas community is looked after." Text Source: (visit link)

Bedwas Town Hall
Newport Road.