kostel Nanebevzetí Panny Marie, Sušice, Czech republic
33U E 392477 N 5453975
Špitální a hrbitovní kostel P. Marie ze 14. století / Hospital and graveyard church of the Virgin Mary from the 14th century.
Location: Plzeňský kraj, Czechia

Špitální a hrbitovní kostel P. Marie ze 14. stol. V 15. stol. pristavena Kabátovská kaple, zachovaná v gotickém slohu, s hvezdovou klenbou. Po požáru r. 1591 kostel prestaven, byla pristavena vež. V r. 2000 rekonstruován interiér i exteriér.

=========================

Hospital and graveyard church of the Virgin Mary from the 14th century. In the 15th century Kabátovská chapel was built, preserved in the Gothic style, with star-vault. After a fire in 1591 the church was rebuilt, the new tower was built. In 2000, the renovated interior and exterior.
Type of Church: Church

Status of Building: Actively in use for worship