Holy Child Parish - Bridgeville, Pennsylvania
17T E 575066 N 4467967
The Holy Child Parish Complex is located at 212 Station Street in Bridgeville Borough, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania

Holy Child was established in 1994 as part of the diocesan reorganization and revitalization project. The parish was formed by the merger of St. Agatha and St. Anthony parishes. At first, both churches remained open and continued to serve the new parish. However, by the turn of the century, it became obvious that the parish could no longer support two church buildings. On September 8, 2007, the parish closed St. Anthony Church and renamed St. Agatha Church as Holy Child. Holy Child serves nearly 2,400 individuals and families and a paid staff of one and has several ministries and organizations to offer to those in their parish

Mass Times
Sunday: 7:30 a.m., 9:30 a.m., 11:30 a.m. and 5:30 p.m.