Royal LePage Place - West Kelowna, BC
11U E 314381 N 5526065
Part of the Mount Boucherie Recreational Complex, this arena is the home of the Westside Warriors of the BCHL.
Location: British Columbia, Canada

The Jim Lind Arena, adjacent to Royal LePage Place, was the first ice rink in the complex. Given that it was woefully lacking in seating capacity, rather than enlarge Jim Lind Arena, a new 1,500 seat arena, Royal LePage Place, was built right beside it, completed in 2007.

It includes a concession, several dressing rooms, and referees dressing rooms, as well as public washrooms. Royal LePage Place is also available for concerts and trade shows. A number of adult and youth ice sport groups, such as hockey, ringette and figure skating, practice and compete at the complex. Royal LePage Place also features an indoor walking track, which sees a lot of use in the winter.

The complex also includes District of West Kelowna Municipal Hall and Council Chambers.
Public or Private Access?: Public