Former I.O.O.F. Lodge No. 63 - Lakeview, OR
10T E 719145 N 4674241
This former I.O.O.F. Lodge is located at the corner of N F Street and Center Street in downtown Lakeview, OR.
Location: Oregon, United States

This former I.O.O.F. Lodge is now home to 'The Gathering Place' and known as the Lakeview Ministries Building. It was constructed in 1911 and was restored to its current condition in 2002.

The only information I could obtain online regarding the history of this lodge is that it was established on April 3, 1879 and it is no longer active and there is no longer any active I.O.O.F. lodge in Lakeview. I located the website to the Grand Lodge of Oregon here and contains a list of all active lodges within the state.

I can find no other information online regarding the history or background of this building and it is not registered as a National Historic Place but it is a potential contributing building as part of the potential Lakeview Historic District that is currently in the process of being submitted to the NRHP.

Location Details:
I have been unable to obtain any information online regarding the history of this building other than it was built in 1911. Currently, the building houses the Gathering Place Ministries. The building was restored to its current condition in 2002.

Date of construction: 1911