Židovský most - Brtnice, Czech republic
Baroque bridge built in the first quarter of the 18th century.
Location: Kraj Vysočina, Czechia

Barokní most byl vybudován v první ctvrtine 18. stol. V letech 1715-18 byl vyzdoben barokními sochami svetcu sochare Davida Liparta. Most byl dvakrát rozšíren, na pocátku a v poslední ctvrtine 20. stol. Od r. 1958 patrí mezi chránené nemovité kulturní památky CR. Od roku 1999 je ve znaku mesta Brtnice.

========================

Baroque bridge was built in the first quarter of the 18th century. From 1715 to 1718 it was decorated by Baroque statues of saints made by sculptor David Lipart. The bridge was extended twice, at the beginning and in the last quarter of the 20th century. Since 1958 is a protected cultural monument of the Czech Republic. Since 1999 is on the city emblem of Brtnice.
Length of bridge: 30

Height of bridge: 5