Paterson Elevator - Prelate Saskatchewan
12U E 611682 N 5634779
Where on earth is Prelate? Well, it's around 9 km. west of Sceptre, which is 19 km west of Portreeve, which is 47 km. northwest of Cabri, which is another 63 km. or so up Highway 32 from Speedy Crick, Saskatchewan.
Location: Saskatchewan, Canada

Prelate, population about 130, expects its population to double in the near future with the opening of an Islamic School. I doubt, however, that this will in any way ensure the survival of Prelate's last elevator. But one can always hope.

Built in 1965, this elevator is a relatively recent addition to the Paterson stable. It comes complete with a large annex and two relatively recent large steel bins. Its advertised capacity is 3,320 metric tonnes. This measure may or may not include the steel bins. The elevator appears as though it was the loser in a tussle with a wind storm. Apparently it is still in use by Paterson.
Currently used as a grain elevator: yes