Preston Bend Pet Cemetery - Preston, TX
14S E 718835 N 3751646
Preston Bend Pet Cemetery is a small pet cemetery adjacent to Preston Bend Cemetery, the last major surviving piece of Preston, TX. It is easy to locate, at the base of two Texas Historical Markers commemorating Holland Coffee and Sophia Porter.

There are at least a dozen burials here, primarily at the base of the two historical markers and along the fence that separates the pet cemetery from the people cemetery. A Google search will turn up older photographs where stones or signs are no longer present, and there is a little something on this cemetery at Ancestry.com as part of the USGenWeb Project. (visit link)