Camp de Beisbol Carlos Pérez de Rozas - Barcelona, Spain
This stadium is nowadays the home of Club Beisbol Barcelona
Location: Cataluña, Spain

Camp de Beisbol Carlos Pérez de Rozas, is a baseball stadium located in the city of Barcelona, in the Montjuic district, next to the Olympic Stadium Lluís Companys. It is named in memory of Carlos Perez de Rozas y Saenz de Tejada, in recognition for what he did for the sport.

The stadium was built for the Olympic Games of Barcelona 92.

It was the home of FC Barcelona, the baseball section of the well known soccer club, until 2011, date on which it was suppressed.

After that a new club was born, Club Beisbol Barcelona, in February 2012. Most of their players joined the new club, thereby continuing the 80 year history of the baseball squad.

Club Beisbol Barcelona plays in the Division de Honor of the Spanish Baseball Championship.
Home Team: Club Beisbol Barcelona