CenturyLink - Denver, CO
CenturyLink replaced beleaguered Qwest in Denver and took over the Qwest building.
Location: Colorado, United States

"CenturyLink is the third largest telecommunications company in the United States and is recognized as a leader in the network services market by technology industry analyst firms. The company is a global leader in cloud infrastructure and hosted IT solutions for enterprise customers. CenturyLink provides data, voice and managed services in local, national and select international markets through its high-quality advanced fiber-optic network and multiple data centers for businesses and consumers. The company also offers advanced entertainment services under the CenturyLink™ Prism™ TV and DIRECTV brands. Headquartered in Monroe, La., CenturyLink is an S&P 500 company and is included among the Fortune 500 list of America's largest corporations. " (from (visit link) )
Name of Organization: CenturyLink

Type of Organization: Corporation/Business