Arkansas Welcome Center - Harrison AR
15S E 485406 N 4015015
One of Arkansas' 14 official Welcome Centers, this one welcomes visitors entering Arkansas from the north on Highway 65.
Location: Arkansas, United States

Clean and reasonably modern, this location offers clean restrooms, vending machines and a very nice picnic area. The center offers visitors up-to-the minute information on attractions, regional events, and weather conditions. Travelers have access to computer kiosks, Wi-Fi, and fresh coffee.
Highway Number: US Hwy 65

Common Name for the Highway: US 65

Highway Access Direction: South

Rest Area Name: Arkansas Welcome Center

Facilities:
This location offers nice little teepee-shaped overhangs, each one complete with its own bbq grill. Two payphones, snack and beverage vending machines, and a pet run round out the ammenities, along with free WiFi.

Services:
One snack and one beverage vending machine